Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Friday, May 16, 2014

Friday Winners

Hi everyone, 
CG here with Friday Winners for May 16, 2014. Now, here are the winners, congratulations to all!


  • A Vintage Journey2W, Must be vintage/shabby chic/mixed-media style, winner posted week after challenge - (week 1) Winner: Mo;  Pinworthy Mentions: Rita, Vada, Elly
  • Addicted to Stamps and More - W - Top Addict: Weiwei  Honourable Addicts: Rahmat, Lee-Anne, Darnell
  • Alphabet Challenge - 2W (week 2) Top 3: Joan W., Seafield Jo, Diane H.
  • Annabelle Stamps Challenge - M  (April) Prize Winner: Skye Top 3: Cornelia, Karen M., Skye
  • artbymiran Challenge - (2W winners 2nd, 4th Friday) Challenge #4 Winner: Jane S  Top3: Gail L, Vannessa, Sandra J
  • Brown Sugar - W -  Random Winners: Crafting in the Bedroom Top Picks: Cristina, Nick, Julie
  • Card Making Mama's 2W, Winners on the 2nd and 4th Fridays of the month - Winner: Niki1 Favourites: ScrappeRita, AJ, Mimi, Niki1 (some favorites TBA)
  • CAS-ual Fridays - M - (deadline May 23) Winner:  VIPs:  Contenders: TBA
  • Craft the Craic -  M (first Friday of the Month) Any Craft, E5, C,  April Top 3 Liz, Amelia, Paper Profusion
  • Craftitude - 2W (week 1) - Winner: Danielle C  Top 3: Penny Rae, Marilyn W, Michelle L
  • Cut It Up - 2W  (week 1) - Winner: Gina B  - Top 3:  Scrapper69, Tina H, Norma
  • Delicious Doodles - W - Random Winner: Ma-Mi Spotlighted: Carla, Cindye, Jen, Kate, Linda, Nana Connie, Penny Rae, Teresa, Suze
  • Digi Haven - 2W  See Winners Circle tab - Winner  Top 3 Posted on Facebook Page, see blog for details.
  • Dilly Beans - 2W  (week 1)- Halloween in April Winner: Erin B  Top 3: Mary, Regan, Tina
  • DominoART's Blog - 3W - Leigh's Fave Pick: Crafty Inknik, Sherry No challenge in May
  • Pattie's Creations - 2W, winners in right sidebar - (week 1) Random Winner: Deanne Winner who used a Pattie's Creation image - None
  • Peachy Keen Stamps - W - Winner Top 3: - please see new forum to find winners
  • Penny Black and More- M - Winners (April): Annette, Janny, Poydan, Sirpan, Dawn, Karen, Susanne GDT: Diane
  • QKR Stampede - W -  Winner using QRK image: NanaConnie  Non QKR image: Jen L Top 5: Deborah, Shirley, Leeann, Mags, Patty
  • Quick Quotes -  M (April) - Random Winner Shell B. Top 3: J Atterbury Creations, Snazzy JJ, ScrapEllen
  • Simply Create Too - 2W winner announced opposite week  - (week 2) DT Favorites  Dragonllew, Crafty Liz, Julie
  • Stamp and Create with Magnolia - 2W  (week 1) - Random Winner: Scrappapoville  Top 3: Pysselfrokens, Christine, Lios_alfar  Honorable Mention: Beth B
  • Tiddly Inks - 2W, winners announced week after challenge - (week 1) Winner: Scrapcat's Scribbles  Features: Ellen Parker, Carla Suto, Janes Card Joy, Lucy Patrick, Angie Boutiller

No comments:

Post a Comment