Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Monday, May 26, 2014

Monday Winners

Hi, everyone! Carmen, here, bringing you Monday winners Hope you find your name!  

My congratulations to all the winners! See you next week

  • Addicted to CAS 2W wk.2 Winners (Perfectionist)Elaine  Top 3: Manuela, Peaceful Lane , Sue
  • All Crafts Challenge 2M next June 1 Lalkygirl, Twisted Witch Lin,  Top 3:  Doreen, Susie McFloozy, Dar's Crafty Creations
  • Amusing Challenge Weekly Winner:Paper Munch   Top3: Creative By Design Billie AKaren McAlpine Prize winner: Peggy T
  • AuroraWings Challenge (14 June)Artist's Choice Award:  MIMI Random Winner: Mia/Mija Top 3: Joanne GarrettCrafty Sandy's CreationsCatherine
  • Craft-Dee BowZ  M   Julie P.Top3: Lorainne C M, Olesia, Julie Reed Honorable Mention: Sassy Raggedy
  • Crafting from the Heart  2W wk.2 Winner: Frea, Traceymo  Top3: Erum, Louise Palser, Elena F, Daemongirl, lalkygirl, Vivi Casale
  • Crafty Bloggers Network  M (1st Monday) Winner: Rocky  Top 3:  Eileen,  Ivonne H, Nancy Parker,Julie P
  • Crafty Cardmakers - 2W wk.1  (Separate Post) Winners: Coops, Chrissie  top 5: Sari, Sally D,  Felix the Crafty Cat,  Dot's Dabbles , Aisling
  • Digi Sketch Challenge 2W wk.1- (sep post), Winner:  Carla Suto Top 3:  Jan R, Craftdee Donna , Caroline W
  • Dutch Magnolia Lovers -2W wk.1 - Winner (sep post)DAWN Top3: SAMANTHA , 
  •  NORMA,
  •    CHRISTY
  • Eureka Stamps WWinnersSuze, DebbieM Top 5Skye, Deanne, Karon H, JC, Jen Leeflang
  • Fashionista Challenge -M- (Runs 3wks + voting week  Winner: Suzi, Top 5Christina, Sharon Gurnhill, Lisa, JANIEL, Felixir: Fairy Fift Birthday! *Marvelous Magnolia,   People's Choice Winner: Jane A  CLOSING
  • Feeling Sketchy -2W wk.2 winners M Winners: Lizzy H, Karen B Top picks:Please see Blog too many to list TBA
  • Incy Wincy Designs  W  Winner:  Jennifer Scull  Top 5:  Jennifer Scull , Teresa , Jackie Bowman , Teresa , Aunty Sue
  • Love to Create -W - WinnerMitt Kreative Top 5Carmen  ,Catherine  , Julie T, Red Obsession ,  Sarah P 
  • Make My Monday -W - top 3 (sep post): Jane Willis,  Bev D, Janis
  • Make Something Monday -W -  TBA nothing since April 25
  • Marker Pop 2W wk.1 - Winner Kate   Top3 :Wishcraft  Nikki Stalker  , Carla Suto  Commenter Gabriella 
  • Meljens -Winners: Susan, NanaConnie, Nick
  • Melon Headz Friends - 2W wk.1 Winner:   Nick Top 3:  Monica, Cass, Art with Yogi
  • Merry Monday -WTop Pick (sep post): Julie B.; Honorable mentions: Please see blog
  • Muse Card Club  W - Top 3 Featured Members Lynn MJacquie SCornelia W Honorable Mention MauraDeeptiCaroline - KISS Muse of the Week  Cornelia!
  • My Besties UK Challenge-  2W  wk.2   1st Purple Picture   2nd Gertrude   3rd TraceyMo
  • My Craft Creations  2W wk.1 (tabs on top) Winners: Judith Taylor Top 3:  Samantha Wade, Samantha Brokks ,Tracy Welham
  • Path of Positivity - M  #12 Top Picks: 
  • GLORIA,  
  •    Mimi, Susan   
  • , Shona , Vic 
  •     
  • Shabby Tea Room W Winner:Melissa Bove Terrific Top 3 winners: 
  • Paper Talk With Samra, 
  • Bligu, 
  • Karasiowa  
  •  
    Honorable mention: Brenda,  Synnove, More Please 
  • Use Your Stuff W (sep post)  Highlights:Electra, Happy Chick Designs , Oliquig
  • Without Words - M -  Winners: Pauline Top 3: Marianne, Berit, Alycia 

No comments:

Post a Comment