Comments

It is very hard for us to follow up on comments when there is no contact information. If we get something wrong, or you have a question, PLEASE email us at paperplayful@yahoo.com Thanks

Posts

We, the Paper Playful team of "volunteers", would like to remind everyone that these posts are brought to you in our precious "spare" time.
Many of us have full time jobs & families but willingly give up what little time we have left in our day to bring you updated lists of challenges.
We cannot guarantee to have them done by a specific time of day as life often gets in the way. The challenges we list for you also update at different times of the day.
Please understand that the volunteers come from all corners of the globe & late in the day with one person may be early in the day for another! Remember also, the time we spend updating these posts for you is time we could be crafting!
We are human & although we do our very best, we can sometimes make mistakes. Please forgive us for this!


Thanks
The VOLUNTEERS of Paper Playful

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Thursday, May 29, 2014

Thursday Winners

Hi All, Chris here with your Thursday winners for May 29, 2014.

  Congratulations to all who have won! 

  • 4 Krafty Girlz Challenge -  2W (Current Challenge W1 of 2) Winners: Gail L., Stacey S.; Top 3: Jo L., Michelle Lancaster, Frea.  Special Mention: Abby (13 years old) 
  • Art Impressions Stamps Challenge - 2W- (Current Challenge W2 of 2) Top Spot: Manuela Honorable Mention: Lindsay F., Corrie Herriman
  • As You Like It Challenge - 2W - Winner (Current Challenge W2 of 2) Winner :Sarah Top 3: Squirrel, Kate T., Liselot
  • Aud Sentiments Challenge - 2W - Chall #106 - (W2 of 2)  Winner:  Top 5: Jen Leeflang, Marilyn Webb, Monika Reecks, Amanda, MOJCA
  •  Bronte and Bella's Challenge (Mo's Digital Pencil) - 2W -(W2 of 3) Winner: Melaine  Top 3 Ivonna H., Vesi, One Messy Mama
  • Charisma Cardz - 2W, Winners tab - Current challenge W1mnh of 2; Winners posted Week 2 - Challenge #9 Winners: TBA
  • Crafty Little Fairies M Winner: Tanya Top 3 Larissa, Debra M., Elliewee
  • Crafty Ribbons- Winner:  Lindyloo Top 3: Nikki Bynre, Rita V., Lindyloo
  • Create with Connie & Mary - W  - Top 3: Barbara Welch, Julie Gearinger, Claire Broadwater
  • Creative Knockouts  W - Winner: Challenge #38 Joyce; Redraw Challenge #36: Debi B.; Redraw Challenge #37: Tammy
  • Crimbo Crackers - 2W-Winner posted W2; Current challenge (W2 of 2) #62: Hazel; #63: Jennifer Scull; #64 Hazel
  • Cute Card Thursday - W - Winner: Carmen 
  • Delightful Challenges - W  (sep post under challenge): 1st Choice: Sarah T.; 2nd & 3rd Choice: Julie O, Gunn-Eirill Sponsor Prize: Tammy A.
  • DL.ART Thankful Thursday Challenge - 2W, several ongoing challenges, winners posted in right sidebar - winner: TBA
  • Dragonfly Dreams - M, Winner: Jackie Bowman Top 3 Tip Top, Julie Red, Ruth H.
  • Dream it Up -  M - Winner Julie Staves
  • DRS Designs Weekly Challenge -  W - Winner: NanaConnie
  • Eclectic Paperie - 2W 3rd Thursday of the Month winner-See Blog
  • Friends of SpeedyTV- W (2 Thursday challenges) Must sign in...See blog for details
  • Hanna & Friends - 2W  (W2 of 2) Winner: Tamesis; Top 3: Nela, Natascha, JanR
  • Inspired By Stamping - 2W - Winners (shown in right side bar): annamieke
  • In the Pink -  2W -  (W1 of 2) Perfect Pinkies: Ellapu, Scrapcat, GramMargaret, Kevin, Jytte
  • Little Miss Muffet Challenges -  2W - (W1 of 2) Winners (in tab) : Spotlighted Winners: Debra M, Scrapacrolles (FR), Cely Sponsored Prize: Sherryn GDT: Louise
  • Marvelous Magnolia- 2W- Posted second week of challenge Prize winners Manuela; Beginner: Sharon; Intermediate: lizzidroege;  Expert:  Giada Giungi
  • MilkCoffee Challenge -(Current challenge W2 of 2):  -  2W - Winner:  Jen Leeflang Top 3: Jana K., Eret, Marie
  • Paper Crafting Journey - 2W - Winner: Jose Top Picks: Cass, Dee, Diane's Country Cards and Crafts
  • PunkyouGirl -M (Thursday before the new challenge announcement on the first Friday of the month) Winners: Crafting Vicky, Ike, Erin B
  • Quoth the Raven - M - Winner; Disco Queen, Top 3: Beads, Buttons and Brads, Crafty Inknik, Crafting in the Bedroom
  • Sassy Studio Designs - W  Winner:Sassy Raggedy
  • Scrapbook PhD- M -  Top 5: Jenny, Chrissyxx, Jacki, Kaija, Lene Design Team Winner: Jenny
  • Southern Girls - 2W, 1E - (W1 of 2) Debbie Jones, Kerri, Marion L., Sue Smith, Crafting Cathy
  • Stick it DownW- Melinda
  • Sugar Bowl - Challenge #115 M - Winner: Annie Top 3: Netty, Janette, Lorraine                     
  • TIME OUT Challenges-2W- (winners announced second week of challenge)  Top at taking Time Out: Macarena Honors: Rosemary, Rema

No comments:

Post a Comment